EPS GRINDER RECYCLING MACHINE

Siedon EPS grinders are designed to grind EPS materials into uniform pieces for easier processing. Like all other kinds of shredders, EPS grinder can be designed in many configurations.

Different EPS flakes size has different applications. The FS and FG series EPS Grinders are designed for crushing EPS into small pieces of size 3-10mm.

For  smaller EPS flakes size. EPS Grinding machine is an optimum solution for recycling all waste EPS or EPP. EPS grinder can use in EPS waste, such as EPS boards, EPS sheets, EPS blocks and EPS boxes.

EPS Waste Grinder Functions

An efficient two shaft pre-breaker crushed the waste EPS, and the flakes drop into the grinder, and the EPS waste grinder crushed the flakes into a smaller piece 3-10mm, and the blower conveys the final particle to a silo.

EPS Grinder Recycling Equipments are mainly used in EPS、EPP、EPE recycling of EPS、EPP、EPE size reduction. After crushed, EPS flakes can be made different products, such as building materials, fireproofing material and waterproof material, etc.

  • Low power consumption
  • Low noise and low dust
  • Small size and high efficiency

EPS Grinding Machine Specifications

(FS Series)

Foam ShredderFS180FS250FS430FS1200FS1500FS1650
Motor Power hp125.56.5710
Motor Power kw0.751.5445.57.5
Feed opening W mm335420500550650700
Feed opening L mm4656601000120015001250
Shaft distance mm150180200220270180
Rotor speed rpm363628282525
Machine weight kg190220800100012501300
Capacity kg/h10-1540-100300-400300-500500-800500-800

(FG Series)

Foam GrinderFG250FG370FG430FG650
Motor power hp2347
Motor power kw1.52.535.5
Feed opening W mm200200200250
Feed opening L mm450550600770
Rotor speed rpm1450145014502900
Machine weight kg200250350500
Capacity kg/h100-200200-300300-500500-800
EPS foam grinder

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *